वॉल ऑफ फेम

Dr. Cyrus Soli Poonawalla
Dr. Cyrus Soli Poonawalla
Trade and Industry | Maharashtra | 2022
padmabhushan

Veteran Pharma leader - Founder of the world's largest vaccine manufacturer, Serum Institute of India which played a crucial role in India's fight against Covid.

Dr. Pratibha Ray
Dr. Pratibha Ray
Literature and Education | Odisha | 2022
padmabhushan

"Internationally-acclaimed Odia Author from Khordha - popularly known as the Queen of Odiya Literature"

Dr. Sanjaya Rajaram
Dr. Sanjaya Rajaram
Science and Engineering | Mexico | 2022
padmabhushan

One of the world's greatest wheat scientists - credited with developing 480 high-yielding and disease resistant wheat varieties, now grown in 51 countries (Posthumous)

Ms. Madhur Jaffrey
Ms. Madhur Jaffrey
Others- Culinary | USA | 2022
padmabhushan

Globally celebrated Chef & food journalist - credited with popularizing Indian cuisine across the world.

Shri Devendra Jhajharia
Shri Devendra Jhajharia
Sports | Rajasthan | 2022
padmabhushan

Paralympic Javelin athelete from Churu - achieved the unparalleled feat of winning medals across 3 Paralympic games

Shri Ghulam Nabi Azad
Shri Ghulam Nabi Azad
Public Affairs | Jammu and Kashmir | 2022
padmabhushan

Veteran Political leader and former Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir

Shri Krishna Ella
Shri Krishna Ella
Trade and Industry | Telangana | 2022
padmabhushan

Founders of Bharat Biotech, pioneering the development and manufacturing of several life saving vaccines - including 'Covaxin', India's indigenous Covid vaccine.

Shri N. Chandrasekaran
Shri N. Chandrasekaran
Trade and Industry | Maharashtra | 2022
padmabhushan

Senior Business leader - Chairman of Tata Sons

Shri Rajiv Mehrishi
Shri Rajiv Mehrishi
Civil Service | Rajasthan | 2022
padmabhushan

Veteran Civil Servant - former CAG of India

Shri Rashid Khan
Shri Rashid Khan
Art | Uttar Pradesh | 2022
padmabhushan

Acclaimed Hindustani Classical Vocalist from Budaun - of the Rampur Sahaswan Gharana

Shri Sachchidanand Swami
Shri Sachchidanand Swami
Literature and Education | Gujarat | 2022
padmabhushan

Philosopher, Writer and Social reformer - known for his work in Disaster relief

Shri Sundararajan Pichai
Shri Sundararajan Pichai
Trade and Industry | USA | 2022
padmabhushan

Indo-American global technology leader - CEO of Google and Alphabet.

Nimi Sunil Kumar
Nimi Sunil Kumar
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • Nimi Sunilkumar from the small town of Munnar in Kerala is a homemaker turned entrepreneur
  • Her mission has been to document, preserve and share the unique culinary heritage of regional and tribal communities throughout India
  • She aims to inspire other women to pursue their passions
  • She is an award-winning author, culinary historian and award-winning culinary demonstrator
Dr. Ruveda Salam
Dr. Ruveda Salam
| 2020
IPS Officer
bharatkilaxmi
  • A doctor and Kashmir’s first woman IPS officer
  • She has also served in Tamil Nadu as Assistant Commissioner of Police, Chennai & Coimbatore
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Indushree
Indushree
Ventriloquist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First female ventriloquist (specialist in dummy act) in India and five-time Limca World Record holder
  • She conducts acts towards AIDS awareness and other key issues
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
 Meera Asmi
Meera Asmi
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • A dedicated Social Innovator who is working for the empowerment of women, child development and aged care in and around Kerala
  • Empowerment of women is enhanced by creating Self Help Groups of women who emerge themselves as successful and powerful entrepreneurs for sustainable living
  • Actively involved in all Govt of India initiatives and represents India in Nation Building Conference in Malaysia during November 2019
Revathi Kannan
Revathi Kannan
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First generation Technology Enterpreneur with 8 years prior work experience in corporates
  • A motivational speaker
  • An Active ATL Mentor Of Change MOC2302
  • Recognised by Women’s Web as Top 20 Women in Innovation, WICA - Women in Corporate Awards 2019
Tessy Thomas
Tessy Thomas
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman scientist to head a missile project (AGNI) and first Director of the Missile Laboratory
  • Conferred with Lal Bahadur Shastri National Award and First Ladies Award
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Woman Scientist to pioneer the Field of Microwave Engineering and Antennae Engineering in India
  • Received the Mountbatten Prize, J C Bose Memorial Prize, Ram Lal Wadhwa Prize for her outstanding work
Surekha Yadav
Surekha Yadav
Loco - Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman train driver of passenger train
  • Conferred with Jijau Puraskar (1998) Women achievers award, Sahyadrihirkani award, Prerna Puraskar, Sarathi Award and many more
Archy J
Archy J
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female bagpipe artist
  • Recipient of ‘First Ladies’ Award in 2018
Siddhi Karnani
Siddhi Karnani
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • Founder of India’s First organic food startup: Paravata Foods
  • She received FICCI Millennium Alliance 2016 award, National Agripreneurs Award 2017 and Indian AgriBusiness Excellence Award 2017
Arati Saha
Arati Saha
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First India woman to swim across the English channel
  • First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
Radhika Menon
Radhika Menon
| 2020
Navy Personnel
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first female Merchant Navy Captain
  • Conferred with top international bravery award by the International Maritime Organisation (IMO) for 'Exceptional Bravery at sea 2016'
AACHAL MANDLOI
AACHAL MANDLOI
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
  • DISTRICT: DHAR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AADHYA MATHUR
AADHYA MATHUR
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
  • DISTRICT: JAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AADYA AGRAWAL
AADYA AGRAWAL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
  • DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
  • STATE/UT: DELHI
AAINA CHOUDHARY
AAINA CHOUDHARY
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
  • DISTRICT: SIROHI
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AAISHA RUKHSAR
AAISHA RUKHSAR
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
  • DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AAKANSHA KUNDU
AAKANSHA KUNDU
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
  • DISTRICT: SHAMLI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AANCHAL SAXENA
AANCHAL SAXENA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
  • DISTRICT: BAREILLY
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
  • DISTRICT: UNNAO
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AASHI
AASHI
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: AMBALA
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
AASHI GUPTA
AASHI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AASTHA
AASTHA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
  • DISTRICT: BALLIA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
  • DISTRICT: SEONI
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH