वॉल ऑफ फेम

No record found!!

Sunil Dabas
Sunil Dabas
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman kabaddi coach to win Dronacharya Award and was also awarded Padma Shri in 2014
  • Under her, the team has won seven gold medals in international championships
  • Govt. of Haryana felicitated her by Sports Women Achiever Award in 2014
Siddhi Karnani
Siddhi Karnani
Entrepreneur
bharatkilaxmi
  • Founder of India’s First organic food startup: Paravata Foods
  • She received FICCI Millennium Alliance 2016 award, National Agripreneurs Award 2017 and Indian AgriBusiness Excellence Award 2017
Ayesha Aziz
Ayesha Aziz
Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • Youngest pilot in India and the first female pilot from Kashmir
  • She has flown single engine aircraft for 200 hours during her training
Dr. Ruveda Salam
Dr. Ruveda Salam
| 2020
IPS Officer
bharatkilaxmi
  • A doctor and Kashmir’s first woman IPS officer
  • She has also served in Tamil Nadu as Assistant Commissioner of Police, Chennai & Coimbatore
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
 Suman Arya
Suman Arya
| 2020
bharatkilaxmi
  • Hails from Jindi, Haryana and she is an artist by profession
  • She collects art work from across nation and converts selected art works into India First Annual Art Calendar
  • By selling the art calendars to various institutions they serve many underprivileged society
  • Recognized by FSSAI Govt.of India
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Rajeshwari Chatterjee
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Woman Scientist to pioneer the Field of Microwave Engineering and Antennae Engineering in India
  • Received the Mountbatten Prize, J C Bose Memorial Prize, Ram Lal Wadhwa Prize for her outstanding work
Tessy Thomas
Tessy Thomas
Scientist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First woman scientist to head a missile project (AGNI) and first Director of the Missile Laboratory
  • Conferred with Lal Bahadur Shastri National Award and First Ladies Award
Arati Saha
Arati Saha
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First India woman to swim across the English channel
  • First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
 Meera Asmi
Meera Asmi
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • A dedicated Social Innovator who is working for the empowerment of women, child development and aged care in and around Kerala
  • Empowerment of women is enhanced by creating Self Help Groups of women who emerge themselves as successful and powerful entrepreneurs for sustainable living
  • Actively involved in all Govt of India initiatives and represents India in Nation Building Conference in Malaysia during November 2019
Surekha Yadav
Surekha Yadav
Loco - Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman train driver of passenger train
  • Conferred with Jijau Puraskar (1998) Women achievers award, Sahyadrihirkani award, Prerna Puraskar, Sarathi Award and many more
Dr. Aban Mistry
Dr. Aban Mistry
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • India's First Woman Tabla Maestro
  • She was posthumously presented the ‘First Lady of India’ in 2018
  • Her solo tabla performances, in India and abroad, won her various awards from prestigious organizations
Anuradha Pal
Anuradha Pal
Musician
bharatkilaxmi
  • First and the youngest Indian musician to perform at WOMAD (World of Music, Art and Dance) Festival and also first Indian female table player
  • Conferred with Women’s Achiever’s award and ‘First Ladies’ award
ADITI
ADITI
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ARYA SR SEC SCHOOL GHARAUNDA DT KARNAL HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: KARNAL
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
ADITI GUPTA
ADITI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: CENTRAL ACADEMY SCHOOL MAHARAJPURA GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADITI MEHTA
ADITI MEHTA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SAHAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL DUPADA ROAD SHAJAPUR MP
  • DISTRICT: SHAJAPUR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADITI MISHRA
ADITI MISHRA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ST.JOSEPH`S CONVENT H.S.SCHOOL KHANDWA MP
  • DISTRICT: KHANDWA
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADITI NAVRANG
ADITI NAVRANG
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: KRISHNA PUBLIC SCHOOL INTNAL NAYA RAIPUR CG
  • DISTRICT: RAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: CHHATISGARH
ADITI SHUKLA
ADITI SHUKLA
97% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: INDORE PUBLIC SCHOOL NH-59 GADWADA JHABUA MP
  • DISTRICT: JHABUA
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
ADRIPARNA PAUL
ADRIPARNA PAUL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL REFINERY NAGAR MATHURA UP
  • DISTRICT: MATHURA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
ADYASHA MISHRA
ADYASHA MISHRA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC-IV B S CITY BOKARO JH
  • DISTRICT: BOKARO
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AGHALYA M
AGHALYA M
86% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: TRINITY ACADEMY KTR ESTATES TIRUVARUR TN
  • DISTRICT: TIRUVARUR
  • STATE/UT: TAMILNADU
AIDO KOMUT
AIDO KOMUT
92% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J N V KOMBO AALO ARUNACHAL PRADESH
  • DISTRICT: WEST SIANG
  • STATE/UT: ARUNACHAL PRADESH
Aiendrila Roy
Aiendrila Roy
Biological Sciences
stemstar
  • ACHIEVEMENTS: A brave girl with straight forward nature who stands first to fight for Women's rights. Her communication skills are extraordinarily good.
  • COLLEGE: IISER Berhampur
  • STATE/ UT: Odisha
AISHWARYA PANDA
AISHWARYA PANDA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: J N V PO PANIKOILI VILL JAJPUR OD
  • DISTRICT: JAJPUR
  • STATE/UT: ODISHA