Home | MyGov

Accessibility
ऐक्सेसिबिलिटी टूल
कलर एडजस्टमेंट
टेक्स्ट साइज़
नेविगेशन एडजस्टमेंट

वॉल ऑफ फेम

Dr. Ashwin Balachand Mehta
Dr. Ashwin Balachand Mehta
Medicine | Maharashtra | 2024
padmabhushan

84 years old distinguished Interventional Cardiologist - pioneered angiography in India

Dr. Chandreshwar Prasad Thakur
Dr. Chandreshwar Prasad Thakur
Medicine | Bihar | 2024
padmabhushan

92 years old distinguished Physician - globally known for his lifetime contribution to research and policy on Kala Azar

Dr. Sitaram Jindal
Dr. Sitaram Jindal
Social Work | Karnataka | 2024
padmabhushan

90 year old Veteran Industrialist and Philanthropist - promoting naturopathy through Jindal Nature Cure Institute in Bengaluru

Dr. Young-Way Liu
Dr. Young-Way Liu
Trade and Industry | Taiwan | 2024
padmabhushan

Global business leader and innovator - CEO of Foxconn - The world's largest electronics manufacturer and semiconductor manufacturing giant

Justice Ms. M. Fathima Beevi
Justice Ms. M. Fathima Beevi
Public Affairs | Kerala | 2024
padmabhushan

1st woman Supreme Court Judge of a nation in Asia - Pioneer jurist with an illustrious career spanning 4 decades (Posthumous)

Prof. (Dr.) Tejas Madhusudan Patel
Prof. (Dr.) Tejas Madhusudan Patel
Medicine | Gujarat | 2024
padmabhushan

Renowned Cardiologist known for pioneering work in Interventional Cardiology

Shri Captain Vijayakant
Shri Captain Vijayakant
Art | Tamil Nadu | 2024
padmabhushan

Celebrated Tamil Film Actor and Popular Political Leader - famous as Captain (Posthumous)

Shri Dattatray Ambadas Mayaloo alias Rajdutt
Shri Dattatray Ambadas Mayaloo alias Rajdutt
Art | Maharashtra | 2024
padmabhushan

Veteran Marathi Film Director - crafting films on patriotism and social issues for over 6 decades

Shri Hormusji N Cama
Shri Hormusji N Cama
Literature & Education | Maharashtra | 2024
padmabhushan

Senior Publisher leading The Mumbai Samachar Gujarati Newspaper for 4 decades

Shri Kundan Ramanlal Vyas
Shri Kundan Ramanlal Vyas
Literature & Education | Maharashtra | 2024
padmabhushan

Veteran Journalist - leading respected media group Janmabhoomi for 5 decades

Shri Mithun Chakraborty
Shri Mithun Chakraborty
Art | West Bengal | 2024
padmabhushan

Versatile Actor known for his dynamic performances and powerful portrayals in Bengali and Hindi cinema

Shri O. Rajagopal
Shri O. Rajagopal
Public Affairs | Kerala | 2024
padmabhushan

Veteran Political Leader from Kerala - former Union Minister for multiple portfolios

Dr. Ruveda Salam
Dr. Ruveda Salam
| 2020
IPS Officer
bharatkilaxmi
  • A doctor and Kashmir’s first woman IPS officer
  • She has also served in Tamil Nadu as Assistant Commissioner of Police, Chennai & Coimbatore
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
bharatkilaxmi
  • Hails from Jindi, Haryana and she is an artist by profession
  • She collects art work from across nation and converts selected art works into India First Annual Art Calendar
  • By selling the art calendars to various institutions they serve many underprivileged society
  • Recognized by FSSAI Govt.of India
Suneha Gadpande
Suneha Gadpande
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Girl deck Cadets to be inducted by Shipping Corporation of India 2003
  • First Indian Women Master Mariner to be inducted by a foreign shipping fleet NYK 2012
  • Only Indian Women Master Mariner to be sailing for a Danish fleet 2016
  • President Awardee as 100Women Achiever for women empowerment 2016
 Meera Asmi
Meera Asmi
| 2020
Women Achiever
bharatkilaxmi
  • A dedicated Social Innovator who is working for the empowerment of women, child development and aged care in and around Kerala
  • Empowerment of women is enhanced by creating Self Help Groups of women who emerge themselves as successful and powerful entrepreneurs for sustainable living
  • Actively involved in all Govt of India initiatives and represents India in Nation Building Conference in Malaysia during November 2019
Bachendri Pal
Bachendri Pal
Mountaineer
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian woman to reach the Mount Everest summit in 1984
  • Conferred with Padma Shri, Padma Bhushan and National Adventure Award
  • Her name was listed in the Guinness Book of World Records for her achievement by 1990
Surekha Yadav
Surekha Yadav
Loco - Pilot
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman train driver of passenger train
  • Conferred with Jijau Puraskar (1998) Women achievers award, Sahyadrihirkani award, Prerna Puraskar, Sarathi Award and many more
Neeru Chadha
Neeru Chadha
Jurist
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian Woman Judge of the International Tribunal for the Law of the Sea
  • First woman Chief Legal Adviser to the MEA and represented India in various bilateral and multilateral meetings and conferences
  • Conferred with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
Arati Saha
Arati Saha
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First India woman to swim across the English channel
  • First woman to receive Padma Shri award in 1960
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Dr. Chhavi Rajawat
Village Sarpanch
bharatkilaxmi
  • India’s first woman Sarpanch of the Village Council of Soda located in the District of Tonk, Rajasthan
  • She aims to make ‘Soda’ a model village by pursuing an integrated, sustainable and gender-balanced development
  • Honoured by Late President Shri APJ Abdul Kalam and Young Indian Leader by IBN Live
Durgabai Kamat
Durgabai Kamat
Indian Cinema
bharatkilaxmi
  • First actress of Indian Cinema
  • Bestowed with ‘First Ladies’ award in 2018
  • Her portrayal of “Parvati” evoked a lot of positive reactions and paved the way for other female actresses to join Indian Cinema
Sakshi Malik
Sakshi Malik
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian female wrestler to win a medal at the Olympics
  • Bestowed with Padma Shri and Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna award
Karnam Malleswari
Karnam Malleswari
Sportsperson
bharatkilaxmi
  • First Indian weightlifter to win an Olympic medal
  • Honoured with Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award and Padma Shri Award
AACHAL MANDLOI
AACHAL MANDLOI
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: ADARSH ACADEMY AB ROAD GULJHARI DHAMNOD DHAR MP
  • DISTRICT: DHAR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AADHYA MATHUR
AADHYA MATHUR
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SEEDLING MODERN HIGH SCH DURGAPURA JAIPUR RAJ
  • DISTRICT: JAIPUR
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AADYA AGRAWAL
AADYA AGRAWAL
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR XII R K PURAM ND
  • DISTRICT: CENTRAL DELHI
  • STATE/UT: DELHI
AAINA CHOUDHARY
AAINA CHOUDHARY
94% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: B.S.MEMORIAL SCHOOL ABU ROAD SIROHI RAJ
  • DISTRICT: SIROHI
  • STATE/UT: RAJASTHAN
AAISHA RUKHSAR
AAISHA RUKHSAR
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: M B DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL LOHARDAGA JHARKHAND
  • DISTRICT: LOHARDAGA
  • STATE/UT: JHARKHAND
AAKANSHA KUNDU
AAKANSHA KUNDU
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SCOTTISH INT SCH KHERI KARMU SHAMLI UP
  • DISTRICT: SHAMLI
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AANCHAL SAXENA
AANCHAL SAXENA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: SHRI GULAB RAI MONTESSORI SR SEC SCH BAREILLY UP
  • DISTRICT: BAREILLY
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
AARYA SRIVASTAVA
96% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LUCKNOW PUBLIC SCH SEC B PRIYADARSHINI NGR UNNAO
  • DISTRICT: UNNAO
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AASHI
AASHI
99% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: D A V SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL AMBALA CITY HARYANA
  • DISTRICT: AMBALA
  • STATE/UT: HARYANA
AASHI GUPTA
AASHI GUPTA
98% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: LITTLE ANGELS HIGH SCH LASHKAR GWALIOR M P
  • DISTRICT: GWALIOR
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH
AASTHA
AASTHA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: GYAN KUNJ ACADEMY BANSHI BAZAR BALLIA UP
  • DISTRICT: BALLIA
  • STATE/UT: UTTAR PRADESH
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
AAYUSHI CHOURASIA
95% Marks in Class 12
stemstar
  • SCHOOL: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR VILL. NAGJHAR SEONI M P
  • DISTRICT: SEONI
  • STATE/UT: MADHYA PRADESH